Developed in conjunction with Joomla extensions.

 Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts

156 W. South Boundary Perrysburg, Ohio 43551

419-874-6773


Class Schedule


“Thank you for your professionalism and care. Your work has had a tremendous impact on Emily's life and we cannot adequately express how much we appreciate you.” Emily Blaine’s Dad

“Vicki, You are a great teacher but moreover a wonderful and caring lady and a fantastic role model. I hope you keep your dancin’ shoes on for many years to come - Sarah will benefit from trying to follow in your carefully choreographed foot steps!! “ Pam King, Sarah King’s Mom 

 

2017-2018     WEEKLY CLASS SCHEDULE 

**CLASS HELD AT   PERRYSBURG GYMNASTIC CENTER

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

PRESCHOOL DANCE & GYMNASTICS CLASSES
Monday   
4:30  **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
                     4:45  MOVERS AND SHAKERS  SN

                     5:15  **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
                     5:30  DANCE DIVAS   SN

Tuesday   4:30 WIGGLES AND GIGGLES  SH
                    5:00  DANCE DIVAS SH

                  5:15 **DANCIN' DUDES (at PGC)
                  5:15 **KINDERGYM (at PGC)

Wednesday  
4:30  **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
                     
5:15  **KINDERGYM  (at PGC)
Saturday  9:30   **TINY TOTS  (at PGC)
                     9:30   WIGGLES AND GIGGLES   SH
                    11:30  MOVERS AND SHAKERS SH


BALLET CLASSES
Monday     
5:00  **POINTE  beginner/intermediate AM (at PGC) 
                   5:45  **POINTE  intermediate advanced   AM  (at PGC)
Tuesday    4:00  PREBALLET  AM  
                   4:45  BALLET 1-2  AM
                   5:45  BALLET 3  AM
                   5:45  **POINTE    Pre- and beginner  (at PGC)  MN

                  6:45   BALLET 2 
  AM
                   8:00  BALLET 4  AM   
Wednesday  4:15  BALLET BARRE   AM
                      5:15  BALLET 1  MN
                      6:00  BALLET 2  AM
Thursday  7:45  **POINTE  Pre- and beginner (at PGC)  AM
Friday  4:45  PREBALLET  Age 6-8 AM
             5:30  ELITE TEAM BALLET  AM
Saturday    10:15  **BALLET 1-2  (at PGC) MN

JAZZ, MUSICAL THEATER  & HIP HOP CLASSES
Monday     5:00  JAZZ advanced-beginner  EH 
                  6:00   JAZZ intermediate  EH 
                  6:15  JUNIOR JAZZ/HIP HOP COMBINATION CLASS (Grades 1-3)  SN
                  6:30  **MUSICAL THEATER Age 8-13 (at PGC)    AM 

                  7:00  JAZZ intermediate-advanced   EH
                  8:00  JAZZ advanced  EH
                  8:15 **JAZZ  AM  (at PGC)
Tuesday    7:15  HIP HOP beginner  SN
Wednesday
 
 4:30  JR JAZZ  SH
                      5:15  **HIP HOP  intermediate  EH (at PGC)
                      6:45  **HIP HOP  beginner-intermediate   EH  (at (PGC)
                      8:00  JAZZ    beginner  MN
Thursday         6:15  JAZZ  beginner   SN
                 6:15 **MUSICAL THEATER  advanced  (at PGC)   AM
                 6:30  HIP HOP  intermediate-advanced  EH
                 7:00  **MUSICAL THEATER Age 13+  (at PGC)  AM

                7:15  HIP HOP  advanced  EH

 

TAP CLASSES
Tuesday    5:45  TAP 2  SH  
Wednesday  7:00  TAP  advanced  AM
                7:45  TAP  advanced intermediate  AM
                8:30  TAP  intermediate advanced  AM  

Thursday   
5:30  TAP 2-3   SN
                    7:15  TAP 3  VH
                    8:00  TAP 4  VH

LYRICAL, MODERN & CONTEMPORARY CLASSES
Tuesday   6:00 **MODERN beginner  MN (at PGC)
                6:30 PRELYRICAL  SN
                6:45 **LYRICAL intermediate-advanced  MN (at PGC) 
                7:45  **LYRICAL   intermediate MN (at PGC)
Wednesday  5:00  MODERN  advanced   AM
                     
6:15  MODERN intermediate    MN
                    
7:00  LYRICAL beginner-intermediate MN   
Thursday   4:45  CONTEMPORARY  beginner   EH
                   5:30  CONTEMPORARY  intermediate  EH 
                   8
:00  CONTEMPORARY advanced EH

 TECHNIQUE ONLY CLASSES
Monday  7:30  **TRICKS OF THE TRADE (at PGC)   AM
Tuesday  4:30  **TRICKS OF THE TRADE (at PGC)   EH
Wednesday  4:15  BALLET BARRE    AM
                7:30 **TRICKS OF THE TRADE (at PGC)   EH
                8:15  **TRICKS OF THE TRADE (at PGC)   EH  

 

 
TUMBLING AND GYMNASTICS CLASSES HELD AT PERRYSBURG GYMNASTICS CENTER
MONDAY    4:00  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
        4:30  **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
        4:30  **LEVEL 1-2 GYMNASTICS
  age 6-9 (at PGC)
        5:15  **KINDERGYM (at PGC)

        5:30  **
LEVEL 1-2 GYMNASTICS  Age 6-9 (at PGC) 
        6:30  **LEVEL 2-3 GYMNASTICS  Age 9-12 (at PGC)
       7:00  **TUMBLING
(at PGC)   

TUESDAY   4:00  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
        5:00  **GYMNASTICS TEAM (at PGC)

        5:15 **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
  
WEDNESDAY  4:00  **OPEN GYM  (at PGC)
        4
:30  **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
        4:30  **LEVEL 1-2 GYMNASTICS (at PGC)
        5:15  **KINDERGYM  (at PGC)
        5:30  **GYMNASTICS LEVEL 1-2 AGE 6-9  (at PGC)
        6:30  **GYMNASTICS LEVEL 1-3  AGE 9-12 (at PGC)
        7:00  **TUMBLING (at PGC)
THURSDAY 4:00  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
        5
:00  **GYMNASTIC TEAM (at PGC)
        5:30  ** LEVEL 1-2 GYMNASTICS Age 6-9 (at PGC)
FRIDAY 4:00  **GYMNASTICS TEAM (at PGC)
        4:30  **ELITE ACROBATICS (at PGC)
        6:30  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
SATURDAY 9:30   **TINY TOTS  (at PGC)
        10:00  **GYMNASTIC TEAM (at PGC) 
        10:15  **BALLET 1-2  (at PGC) MN
        12:30  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)

 

MONDAY
4:00  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
4:30  **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
4:30  **LEVEL 1-2 GYMNASTICS
  age 6-9 (at PGC)
4:45  MOVERS AND SHAKERS  SN
5:00
  JAZZ advanced-beginner  EH 
5:00  **POINTE  beginner/intermediate AM  (at PGC)
5:15  **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
5:30  
DANCE DIVAS   SN

5:30  **
LEVEL 1-2 GYMNASTICS  Age 6-9 (at PGC) 
5:45  **POINTE  intermediate advanced   AM   (at PGC)     

6:00  
JAZZ intermediate  EH 
6:15  JUNIOR JAZZ/HIP HOP COMBINATION CLASS (Grades 1-3)  SN
6:30  **LEVEL 2-3 GYMNASTICS  Age 9-12 (at PGC)
6:30  **MUSICAL THEATER (age 8-13) AM  (at PGC)  
7:00  **TUMBLING
(at PGC)  
7:00  JAZZ intermediate-advanced   EH
7:30 **TRICKS OF THE TRADE  AM  (at PGC)
8:00  JAZZ advanced  EH
8:15 **JAZZ  AM  (at PGC)
          For Pointe classes listed above, you must also be in a ballet class.
          For the Monday 7PM & 8PM jazz classes, you must be in Ballet and Tricks of the Trade.


TUESDAY

4:00  PREBALLET  AM
4:00  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
4:30  **TRICKS OF THE TRADE (at PGC) EH
4:30 WIGGLES AND GIGGLES  SH
4:45  BALLET 1-2  AM
5:00  **GYMNASTICS TEAM (at PGC)
5:00  DANCE DIVAS SH

5:15 **DANCIN' DUDES (at PGC)
5:15 **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
5:45 TAP 2 SH
5:45  BALLET 3  AM
6:00 **MODERN beginner  MN (at PGC)
6:30 PRELYRICAL  SN

6:45   BALLET 2 
  AM
6:45 **LYRICAL intermediate-advanced  MN (at PGC) 
7:15  HIP HOP beginner  SN
7:45  **LYRICAL   intermediate MN (at PGC)
8:00  BALLET 4  AM
         For all lyrical and modern classes listed above you must also be in a ballet class.


WEDNESDAY 

4:00  **OPEN GYM  (at PGC)
4:15  BALLET BARRE   AM
4:30  **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
4:30  **LEVEL 1-2 GYMNASTICS (at PGC)
4:30  JR JAZZ  SH
5:00  MODERN  advanced   AM
5:15  **KINDERGYM  (at PGC)
5:15  BALLET 1  MN
5:15  **HIP HOP  intermediate  EH (at PGC)
5:30  **GYMNASTICS LEVEL 1-2 AGE 6-9  (at PGC) 
6:00  BALLET 2  AM
6:15  MODERN intermediate    MN
6:30  **GYMNASTICS LEVEL 1-3  AGE 9-12 (at PGC)
6:45  **HIP HOP    Beginner-Intermmediate  EH (at PGC)
7:00  TAP  advanced  AM 
7:00  **TUMBLING (at PGC)
7:00  LYRICAL beginner-intermediate MN  (You must take ballet to be in this class)
7:30  **TRICKS OF THE TRADE  (at PGC)  EH
7:45  TAP  advanced intermediate  AM
8:00  JAZZ    beginner  MN
8:15  **TRICKS OF THE TRADE (at PGC)  EH
8:30  TAP  intermediate advanced  AM  




THURSDAY
4:00  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
4:00   TBA

4:45  CONTEMPORARY  beginner   EH
5:00  **GYMNASTIC TEAM (at PGC)
5:30  CONTEMPORARY  intermediate  EH 

5:30  TAP 2-3   SN
5:30  ** LEVEL 1-2 GYMNASTICS Age 6-9 (at PGC)
6:15  JAZZ  beginner   SN
6:15  **MUSICAL THEATER  advanced  (at PGC)  AM 
6:30  HIP HOP  intermediate-advanced  EH
7:00  **MUSICAL THEATER  Age 13+ (at PGC)  AM
7:15  TAP 3  VH
7:15  HIP HOP  advanced  EH

7:45  **POINTE  Pre- and beginner (at PGC)  AM
8:00  TAP 4  VH
8:00  CONTEMPORARY advanced EH  (You must take "Tricks of the Trade"  AND Ballet to be in this class) 

          For Pointe classes listed above, you must also be in a ballet class.


FRIDAY 
4:00  **GYMNASTICS TEAM (at PGC)
4:30  **ELITE ACROBATICS (at PGC)
4:45  PREBALLET  Age 6-8 AM
5:30  ELITE TEAM BALLET  AM
6:30  ELITE TEAM REHEARSALS   EH
6:30  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
           $15.00 WITHOUT REGISTRATION FEE PAID
        $10.00 WITH REGISTRATION FEE PAID



SATURDAY
9:00 
PETITE ELITE COMPETITION TEAM (ages 6-10) MN
9:30   **TINY TOTS  (at PGC)
9:30   WIGGLES AND GIGGLES   SH

10:00  A-TEAM PERFORMANCE TEAM  AM
10:00  **GYMNASTIC TEAM (at PGC) 
10:15  **BALLET 1-2  (at PGC) MN
11:30  MOVERS AND SHAKERS SH
12:15  ELITE TEAM (Competition Team Rehearsals)  EH
12:30  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
        $15.00 WITHOUT REGISTRATION FEE PAID
        $10.00 WITH REGISTRATION FEE PAID
 
Teachers:
VH  Vicki Hartkopf
AM  Alisa Marier
EH  Emilia Hartkopf
MN  Mariah Neil
SH  Sarah Heckler
SN  Sarah North