Developed in conjunction with Joomla extensions.

 

 

Perrysburg Academy of the Performing Arts

156 W. South Boundary Perrysburg, Ohio 43551

419-874-6773



Class Schedule


“Thank you for your professionalism and care. Your work has had a tremendous impact on Emily's life and we cannot adequately express how much we appreciate you.” Emily Blaine’s Dad

“Vicki, You are a great teacher but moreover a wonderful and caring lady and a fantastic role model. I hope you keep your dancin’ shoes on for many years to come - Sarah will benefit from trying to follow in your carefully choreographed foot steps!! “ Pam King, Sarah King’s Mom 

 


2017  SUMMER
 CLASS SCHEDULE 

JULY 10-AUGUST 4

MONDAY 
2:30-4:30 DRAMA CAMP
6:00 JAZZ (INT-ADV)  

7:00  EXTENSIONS AND TILTS
8:00  FOSSE (AGE 12+)
 
TUESDAY 
2:30-4:30 BALLET BOOT CAMP  
4:30  TIARA TUESDAY!  (AGE 4-7)
5:00  RHYTHM TAP
5:30  JAZZ/HIP HOP COMBINATION CLASS
5:45  BALLET (BEG-INT)
6:45  TAP (BEG-INT)

7:00  CONTEMPORARY


WEDNESDAY 
2:30-4:30 MUSICAL THEATRE CAMP  
4:30  TRICKS OF THE TRADE (INT-ADV)
5:00  BALLET BOOT CAMP #2
6:00  LYRICAL
7:00  MODERN
8:00  SWING DANCE!  

THURSDAY    
4:30  TIARA TUESDAY (ON THURSDAY!)  (AGE 4-7)
Tiara Tuesday (on Tuesday!) is full. This is a second class.
4:30  ELITE BALLET
5:30  POINTE
5:30  BEG/INT  JAZZ/HIP HOP
6:15  IMPROV
7:15  A-TEAM
 


2017-2018       

WEEKLY CLASS SCHEDULE 

**CLASS HELD AT PERRYSBURG GYMNASTIC CENTER


SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

MONDAY
4:00  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
4:30  **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
4:30  **LEVEL 1-2 GYMNASTICS
  age 6-9 (at PGC)
4:45  MOVERS AND SHAKERS  SN
5:00
  JAZZ advanced-beginner  EH 
5:00  **POINTE pre- and beginner  AM 
5:15  **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
5:30  
DANCE DIVAS   SN

5:30  **
LEVEL 1-2 GYMNASTICS  Age 6-9 (at PGC) 
5:45  **POINTE  intermediate advanced   AM       

6:00  
JAZZ intermediate  EH 
6:15  JUNIOR JAZZ/HIP HOP COMBINATION CLASS (Grades 1-3)  SN
6:30  **LEVEL 2-3 GYMNASTICS  Age 9-12 (at PGC)
6:30  **MUSICAL THEATER (age 8-13) AM  (at PGC)  
7:00  **TUMBLING
(at PGC)  
7:00  JAZZ intermediate-advanced   EH
7:30 **TRICKS OF THE TRADE  AM  (at PGC)
8:00  JAZZ advanced  EH
8:15 **JAZZ  AM  (at PGC)
          For Pointe classes listed above, you must also be in a ballet class.
          For the Monday 7PM & 8PM jazz classes, you must be in Ballet and Tricks of the Trade.


TUESDAY

4:00  PREBALLET  AM
4:00  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
4:30 WIGGLES AND GIGGLES  SH
4:45  BALLET 1  AM
5:00  **GYMNASTICS TEAM (at PGC)
5:00 DANCE DIVAS SH

5:15 **DANCIN' DUDES (at PGC)
5:45 TAP 2 SH
5:45  BALLET 3  AM
6:00 **MODERN beginner-intermediate   MN (at PGC)
6:30 PRELYRICAL  SN

6:45   BALLET 2 
  AM
7:00  **TUMBLING  (at PGC)
7:00 **LYRICAL intermediate-advanced  MN (at PGC)

7:15  HIP HOP beginner  SN
7:45 BALLET 4  AM
8:00  **LYRICAL intermediate  MN  (at PGC)
         For all lyrical and modern classes listed above you must also be in a ballet class.


WEDNESDAY 

4:00  **OPEN GYM  (at PGC)
4:15  BALLET BARRE   AM
4:30  **KINDERGYM (at PGC)
4:30  **LEVEL 1-2 GYMNASTICS (at PGC)
4:30  JR JAZZ  SH
5:00  MODERN  advanced   AM
5:15  **KINDERGYM  (at PGC)
5:15  BALLET 1  MN
5:15  **HIP HOP  intermediate  EH (at PGC)
5:30  **GYMNASTICS LEVEL 1-2 AGE 6-9  (at PGC)
6:00  **HIP HOP  beginner-intermediate   EH  (at (PGC)
6:00  BALLET 2  AM
6:15  TRICKS OF THE TRADE  MN
6:30  **GYMNASTICS LEVEL 1-3  AGE 9-12 (atPGC)
6:45  **EXTENSIONS AND TILTS  EH (at PGC)
7:00  TAP  advanced  AM 
7:00  **TUMBLING (at PGC)
7:00  LYRICAL  MN  (You must take ballet to be in this class)
7:45  TAP  advanced intermediate  AM
8:00  JAZZ    beginner  MN
8:30  TAP  intermediate advanced  AM  





THURSDAY
4:00  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
4:00   TBA

4:45  CONTEMPORARY  beginner   EH
5:00  **GYMNASTIC TEAM (at PGC)
5:30  CONTEMPORARY  intermediate  EH 

5:30  TAP 2-3   SN
5:30  ** LEVEL 1-2 GYMNASTICS Age 6-9 (at PGC)
6:15  JAZZ  beginner   SN
6:30  HIP HOP  intermediate-advanced  EH
7:00  **TUMBLING (at PGC) 
7:15  TAP 3  VH
7:15  HIP HOP  advanced  EH

8:00  TAP 4  VH
8:00  CONTEMPORARY advanced EH  (You must take "Tricks of the Trade"  AND Ballet to be in this class) 


FRIDAY 
4:30  **ELITE ACROBATICS (at PGC)
4:45  PREBALLET
5:30  ELITE TEAM BALLET
6:30  ELITE TEAM REHEARSALS


SATURDAY
9:00 
PETITE ELITE COMPETITION TEAM (ages 6-10) MN
9:30   **GYMNASTICS TEAM  (at PGC)
9:30   WIGGLES AND GIGGLES   SH

10:00  A-TEAM PERFORMANCE TEAM  AM
10:15  **BALLET 1-2  (at PGC) MN
11:30  MOVERS AND SHAKERS SH
12:00  **OPEN GYM (at PGC)
12:15  ELITE TEAM (Competition Team Rehearsals)  EH
 
Teachers:
VH  Vicki Hartkopf
AM  Alisa Marier
EH  Emilia Hartkopf
MN  Mariah Neil
SH  Sarah Heckler
SN  Sarah North